Gio Luxury Home

  • 70 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms

Located only 1.8 km from Flaminio railway station, the 70 m² Gio Luxury Home Rome apartment is just 300 m from the aqueduct-fed rococo Trevi Fountain. Wi-Fi is available for guests' business or leisure needs.

The apartment includes a dressing area, as well as views over the city. Enjoy the comfort of a bathroom in the accommodation, which is equipped with hair dryers and bath sheets. A bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower can also be found.

Gio Luxury Home apartment comes with a kitchenette where guests can cook their own meals.

This 2-bedroom apartment is 10 minutes' drive from the multiple galleries "Vatican Museums" and about a 25-minute walk from the ancient Colosseum Roman Amphitheatre. The large plaza "Saint Peter's Square" is 2.3 km from the spacious apartment. Gio Luxury Home apartment is also set in close proximity to Sistina Theatre. This property is within 5 minutes' walk of Barberini underground station and right near Traforo/Tritone bus stop.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Gio Luxury Home Rome
Luxury Apartment Sabina 50 Mt From Trevi Fountain
Mobile-only price

Luxury Apartment Sabina 50 Mt From Trevi Fountain

108 m from property
USD 3142 USD 2828
per night
Spanish Steps Charming Apartment
Mobile-only price

Spanish Steps Charming Apartment

8.8
Fabulous 74 reviews
271 m from property
USD 293 USD 264
per night
The Break - Campo Marzio Studio
Mobile-only price

The Break - Campo Marzio Studio

10
Exceptional 1 review
459 m from property
USD 239 USD 215
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Ciampino
    17 km

    Train stations

    Roma Termini
    1.3 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Shuttle

    • Paid shuttle service

    Property services

    • Safe deposit box
    • VIP check-in/ -out
    • Concierge desk

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Sitting area
    • Dressing area
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift
    • Smoke detectors

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 20:00
    Check-out: from 09:00 until 11:00
    Licence number058091,IT058091B4KGE9WL4R
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is this spacious Gio Luxury Home apartment placed?
      This spacious Gio Luxury Home apartment is placed in the centre of Rome, within a walking distance to Sistina Theatre.
    • What famous attractions are close to Gio Luxury Home apartment?
      Popular spots near Gio Luxury Home apartment include the Christian and art Vatican Museums, Colosseum Arena, the large plaza "Saint Peter's Square", among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at this spacious Gio Luxury Home apartment?
      The starting rate for a room at this spacious Gio Luxury Home apartment is €352.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at this apartment?
      Guests of this apartment may check in from 16:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • What dining options can I find near this spacious Gio Luxury Home apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Il Chianti Osteria Toscana offering Lazio cuisine located just 150 m from this spacious Gio Luxury Home apartment or opt for Trattoria Tritone 1884 where they can savor Lazio dishes set 200 meters away.
    • Is there a kitchen in this spacious Gio Luxury Home apartment?
      At this spacious Gio Luxury Home apartment, guests will find a mini-kitchen with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and a cooktop.
    • What is the size of the accommodation?
      The accommodation has total area of 70 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Ciampino
    17 km

    Train stations

    Roma Termini
    1.3 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Gio Luxury Home Rome

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close